IESEG School of Management Information Session in Tbilisi
Join us to find out more about degree programs, admission requirements and scholarships at a leading business school in Paris, France!
To register and attend the event, please visit this link.
About this Event
With an ambitious vision of empowering changemakers for a better society, IÉSEG School of Management is an internationally oriented and highly rigorous school with a strong commitment to corporate responsibility.
Based in the heart of Paris Business Center and Lille, IÉSEG School of Management is a Grande École and thus is part of an elite group of French higher education institutions. Moreover, IÉSEG belongs to the selective Conférence des Grandes Écoles (CGE). Of the 63 business schools in France that have a Grande École program, IÉSEG is among the 12 that have received AACSB, EQUIS and AMBA accreditations. IÉSEG is fully recognised by the French Ministry of Higher Education, Research and Innovation.
IÉSEG is well ranked in a number of international and French rankings of business schools. According the Financial Times, IÉSEG Master in Management ranks 6th in France, and 33rd globally. The Economist ranks the school’s program 20th in the world. LE FIGARO ETUDIANT ranks IÉSEG among Top 10 Business Schools in France.
At its state of the art campuses in Paris and Lille, IÉSEG offers Bachelor in International Business, Grande École Program (Bachelor and Master Cycle), International MBA, and 10 specialized Master of Science in various disciplines from Fashion Management to Accounting, Audit & Control. All degree programs at IÉSEG are fully taught in English with an option to have French language classes too.
Agenda of the Event: