63 Gorgasali street, Tbilisi, 01114, Georgia
Davit comes with an established background in the education management industry. In 2008-2009 he worked as an executive consultant at Stamford Global (Budapest, Hungary) consulting leading multinational companies in the Central-Eastern European region on their professional development and training needs. From 2009 through 2013 Davt was a Recruitment Manager at a US-accredited and Budapest-based Central European University (CEU) Business School. He was responsible for recruiting and admitting students globally for entire program portfolio of the school. Davit holds master’s degrees in Law and Political Science, and an Executive MBA degree.
Givi Barnabishvili
Givi is a successful entrepreneur and an experienced manager of start-up companies. We believe with his knowledge he will be able to put our agency on a right path making Prime Study agency a prime point for the prospective students and a desired partner for the leading educational institutions worldwide. Givi’s educational background is in business administration. After completing a university education, he attended various training programs in marketing.